Stand 13.05.2024
Richard Avedon
Lot 38004
Dwight D. Eisenhower, 1960
Lithograph, printed later
51,4 x 66,4 cm (20,3 x 26,1 in)
Lot 38004
Dwight D. Eisenhower, 1960
Lithograph, printed later
Schätzpreis:
US$ 300 - 500
€ 280 - 460
Auktion: -9 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 08.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 14212
Auktionsname: Depth of Field: Photographs Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
Signed in ink in the image.
Richard Avedon (American, 1923-2004) Dwight D. Eisenhower, 1960 Lithograph, printed later 20-1/4 x 26-1/8 inches (51.4 x 66.4 cm) (image/sheet) Signed in ink in the image. HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Overall very good condition. Scattered soft creasing throughout. Sheet is loose, not framed.
Signed in ink in the image.
Essay
Zustand
Richard Avedon
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt